Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Eligibility, Vacancy Details

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 RRC ER Apprentice Eligibility Application Fee for RRC ER Apprentice How to apply in RRC ER Apprentice RRC ER Apprentice Salary

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Railway has published Railway Bharti Notification for recruitment to 3336 Apprentice posts under Eastern Railway for 10th ITI pass unemployed candidates of India. Eligible and interested candidates for Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Railway Recruitment 2021 .who are eligible for the educational qualification prescribed by Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Railway through Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Railway official website rrcer.com  before the last date RRC ER Apprentice Online Form can present.

Hello Friends, Today we are provide all information about RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2021-related number of posts, departmental notification, application process, selection process, educational qualification, last date and other information can be checked on this post.

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021

This is a good opportunity for all the resident of India who are looking for RRC ER Apprentice Jobs 2021 in Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Railway to get Eastern Railway Govt Jobs. Detailed information related to RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment can be seen on this post. we also share Railway RRC ER Apprentice Model Paper .

RRC ER Apprentice Vacancy 2021 Highlights

Vacancy Name Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment
Year 2021
Total Post 3336
Recruitment Board RRC
Related Department Indian Railway
SalaryAs per RRC Act & Rules
Application Start 03/10/2021
Category Railway Jobs
Application Mode Online
State West Bengal
Notification PDF click here
Official Website click here

RRC ER Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must have passed 8th class or 10th class or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks in aggregate from a recognized board.

Must Read-:

RRC ER Recruitment Qualification Details

Candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks in aggregate from Government recognized board and also possess National Trade Certificate in notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT . . However for the following trades, the minimum educational qualification is 8th class pass from recognized school and National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT:-

  • Welder (Gas & Electric)
  • Sheet metal worker
  • Behaviorist
  • Wireman
  • Carpenter
  • Painter (General)
Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Vacancy Details

Post NameGENOBCSCSTEWS
Sealdah45830316784111
Jmalpur Workshop 2731841015268
Howrah270177984965
Kanchrapara Workshop8250261319
ASANSOL411126230412
Liluah Workshop31201454204
Malda 1410726100

District Wise Number of Post for RRC ER Apprentice

  • Sealdah- 1123
  • Jamalpur- 678
  • Howrah – 659
  • Kanchrapara – 190
  • Asansol- 167
  • Liluah – 85
  • Malda – 43

Must Read -: West Bengal HS Scholarship

Application Fee for RRC Apprentice 2021

If you are Eligible for this vacancy and want to apply online then see the application fee before apply-:

  • For General , OBC Candidates – 100/-
  • For ST, SC Candidates – Nil
  • For PH/PWD Candidate – Nil

Must Read-: MIDC Water Bill Online Payment

Important Dates for RRC ER Apprentice 2021

Online Application Start 04/10/2021
Registration Last Date 03/11/2021
Fee Payment Last Date 03/11/2021
Merit List 18/11/2021

How to Apply for RRC ER Apprentice Online

  • First of all, please review the detailed information related to the recruitment by clicking on the link given below.
  • Now a new window will open in front of you, in which you have to fill your application form.
  • Pay the Application Fee for Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Railway Jobs.
  • After finally submit the RRC ER Apprentice Jobs Form 2021 Take a print out.

Required Document

  • Aadhar Card
  • Cast Certificate
  • Birth Certificate
  • 10th Marksheet
  • Voter ID*
  • Resident Certificate
  • Passport Size Photo
  • Mobile Number

Selection Process For Railway RRC ER Apprentice

  • Merit List
  • Medical
  • Document Verification

Quick Links

Official WebsiteDownload Notification
Apply Now Registration
Candidate Login WBCW Home

FAQs-Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021

What is the last date for RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021

The last date for online apply is 03/11/2021.

Merit List Date for RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

The merit list announced by RRCER on 08/11/2021.

What is the official website for RRC Online Apply?

The official website is click here

How many posts in RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

In this vacancy total post is 3336.

RRC ER Apprentice Salary ?

The salary for this post as per RRC ER Apprentice Act/rule.

RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Process?

For online apply you have to open the official website and fill the application form and upload all required documents here. after that submit this form.

Who can apply for RRC ER Vacancy 2021 ?

They all students are apply for this vacancy who pased their 8th or 10th class with 50% marks .

1 thought on “Railway RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Eligibility, Vacancy Details”

Leave a Comment